Experience

Current Political Positions

Previous Political Positions

  • Member of the National Assembly

    (Women's representative)

    10th March 2013 → 16th July 2017 for Nandi

  • Aspirant Women representative

    8th February 2013 → 4th March 2013 for Nandi of REPUBLIC OF KENYA

Committee Memberships

Job History

Education