Mzalendo
Mzalendo
Eye on Kenyan Parliament
Menu
Home
Hansard
Home
»
Position
»
Member National Assembly
»
Governmental
»
Parliament
View as grid
Member of the National Assembly of Parliament
Current Position Holders
Switch to:
National Assembly
—
National Assembly 2007-2013
—
National Assembly 2013-2017
—
National Assembly 2017-
—
National Assembly 2022 - 2027
—
National Assembly 2022-2027
—
Senate 2013-2017
—
Senate 2017-
—
Senate 2022 - 2027
—
Senate 2022-2027
Where:
All
Baringo (County)
Bomet (County)
Bungoma (County)
Busia (County)
Garissa (County)
Homabay (County)
Homa Bay (County)
Kajiado (County)
Kakamega (County)
Kericho (County)
Kisii (County)
Kisii (County)
Kisumu (County)
Laikipia (County)
Meru (County)
Migori (County)
Nairobi (County)
Nakuru (County)
Nandi (County)
Narok (County)
Nyamira (County)
Siaya (County)
Vihiga (County)
Ainabkoi (Constituency)
Ainamoi (Constituency)
Aldai (Constituency)
Alego Usonga (Constituency)
Awendo (Constituency)
Bahati (Constituency)
Balambala (Constituency)
Banissa (Constituency)
Baringo (County)
Baringo Central (Constituency)
Baringo North (Constituency)
Baringo South (Constituency)
Belgut (Constituency)
Bobasi (Constituency)
Bomachoge Borabu (Constituency)
Bomachoge Chache (Constituency)
Bomet (County)
Bomet Central (Constituency)
Bomet East (Constituency)
Bonchari (Constituency)
Bondo (Constituency)
Borabu (Constituency)
Budalangi (Constituency)
Bumula (Constituency)
Bungoma (County)
Bura (Constituency)
Bureti (Constituency)
Busia (County)
Butere (Constituency)
Butula (Constituency)
Buuri (Constituency)
Central Imenti (Constituency)
Changamwe (Constituency)
Chepalungu (Constituency)
Cherangany (Constituency)
Chesumei (Constituency)
Chuka/Igambang'ombe (Constituency)
Dadaab (Constituency)
Dagoretti North (Constituency)
Dagoretti South (Constituency)
Eldama Ravine (Constituency)
Eldas (Constituency)
Elgeyo-Marakwet (County)
Embakasi Central (Constituency)
Embakasi East (Constituency)
Embakasi North (Constituency)
Embakasi South (Constituency)
Embakasi West (Constituency)
Embu (County)
Emgwen (Constituency)
Emuhaya (Constituency)
Emurua Dikirr (Constituency)
Endebess (Constituency)
Fafi (Constituency)
Funyula (Constituency)
Galole (Constituency)
Ganze (Constituency)
Garissa (County)
Garissa Township (Constituency)
Garsen (Constituency)
Gatanga (Constituency)
Gatundu North (Constituency)
Gatundu South (Constituency)
Gem (Constituency)
Gichugu (Constituency)
Gilgil (Constituency)
Githunguri (Constituency)
Hamisi (Constituency)
Homa Bay (County)
Homa Bay Town (Constituency)
Homa Bay Town 2022 - 2027 (Constituency)
Igembe Central (Constituency)
Igembe North (Constituency)
Igembe South (Constituency)
Ijara (Constituency)
Ikolomani (Constituency)
Isiolo (County)
Isiolo North (Constituency)
Isiolo South (Constituency)
Jomvu (Constituency)
Juja (Constituency)
Kabete (Constituency)
Kabondo Kasipul (Constituency)
Kabuchai (Constituency)
Kacheliba (Constituency)
Kaiti (Constituency)
Kajiado (County)
Kajiado Central (Constituency)
Kajiado East (Constituency)
Kajiado North (Constituency)
Kajiado South (Constituency)
Kajiado West (Constituency)
Kakamega (County)
Kaloleni (Constituency)
Kamukunji (Constituency)
Kandara (Constituency)
Kanduyi (Constituency)
Kangema (Constituency)
Kangundo (Constituency)
Kapenguria (Constituency)
Kapseret (Constituency)
Karachuonyo (Constituency)
Karachuonyo 2022 - 2027 (Constituency)
Kasarani (Constituency)
Kasipul (Constituency)
Keiyo - South (Constituency)
Keiyo North (Constituency)
Kericho (County)
Kesses (Constituency)
Khwisero (Constituency)
Kiambu (Constituency)
Kiambu (County)
Kibwezi West (Constituency)
Kieni (Constituency)
Kigumo (Constituency)
Kiharu (Constituency)
Kikuyu (Constituency)
Kilgoris (Constituency)
Kilifi (County)
Kilifi North (Constituency)
Kilifi South (Constituency)
Kilome (Constituency)
Kimilili (Constituency)
Kiminini (Constituency)
Kinango (Constituency)
Kinangop (Constituency)
Kipipiri (Constituency)
Kipkelion East (Constituency)
Kipkelion West (Constituency)
Kirinyaga (County)
Kirinyaga Central (Constituency)
Kisauni (Constituency)
Kisii (County)
Kisumu (County)
Kisumu Central (Constituency)
Kisumu East (Constituency)
Kisumu West (Constituency)
Kitui (County)
Kitui East (Constituency)
Kitui Rural (Constituency)
Kitui South (Constituency)
Kitutu Chache North (Constituency)
Kitutu Chache South (Constituency)
Kitutu Masaba (Constituency)
Konoin (Constituency)
Kuresoi North (Constituency)
Kuresoi South (Constituency)
Kuria East (Constituency)
Kuria West (Constituency)
Kwale (County)
Kwanza (Constituency)
Lafey (Constituency)
Lagdera (Constituency)
Laikipia (County)
Laikipia East (Constituency)
Laikipia North (Constituency)
Laikipia West (Constituency)
Laisamis (Constituency)
Lamu (County)
Lamu East (Constituency)
Lamu West (Constituency)
Langata (Constituency)
Lari (Constituency)
Likoni (Constituency)
Likuyani (Constituency)
Limuru (Constituency)
Loima (Constituency)
Luanda (Constituency)
Lugari (Constituency)
Lunga Lunga (Constituency)
Lurambi (Constituency)
Maara (Constituency)
Machakos (County)
Machakos Town (Constituency)
Magarini (Constituency)
Makueni (Constituency)
Malava (Constituency)
Malindi (Constituency)
Mandera (County)
Mandera East (Constituency)
Mandera North (Constituency)
Mandera South (Constituency)
Mandera West (Constituency)
Manyatta (Constituency)
Maragwa (Constituency)
Marakwet East (Constituency)
Marakwet West (Constituency)
Marsabit (County)
Masinga (Constituency)
Matayos (Constituency)
Mathare (Constituency)
Mathioya (Constituency)
Mathira (Constituency)
Matuga (Constituency)
Matungulu (Constituency)
Mavoko (Constituency)
Mbeere North (Constituency)
Mbeere South (Constituency)
Mbooni (Constituency)
Meru (County)
Migori (County)
Mogotio (Constituency)
Moiben (Constituency)
Molo (Constituency)
Mombasa (County)
Mosop (Constituency)
Moyale (Constituency)
Msambweni (Constituency)
Mt. Elgon (Constituency)
Muhoroni (Constituency)
Mukurweini (Constituency)
Mumias East (Constituency)
Mumias West (Constituency)
Murang'a (County)
Mvita (Constituency)
Mwala (Constituency)
Mwatate (Constituency)
Mwea (Constituency)
Mwingi Central (Constituency)
Mwingi North (Constituency)
Mwingi West (Constituency)
Nairobi (County)
Naivasha (Constituency)
Nakuru (County)
Nakuru Town East (Constituency)
Nakuru Town West (Constituency)
Nambale (Constituency)
Nandi (County)
Nandi Hills (Constituency)
Narok (County)
Narok East (Constituency)
Narok North (Constituency)
Narok South (Constituency)
Narok West (Constituency)
Navakholo (Constituency)
Ndaragwa (Constituency)
Ndhiwa (Constituency)
Ndia (Constituency)
North Horr (Constituency)
North Imenti (Constituency)
North Mugirango (Constituency)
Nyakach (Constituency)
Nyali (Constituency)
Nyamira (County)
Nyandarua (County)
Nyando (Constituency)
Nyaribari Chache (Constituency)
Nyaribari Masaba (Constituency)
Nyatike (Constituency)
Nyeri (County)
Nyeri Town (Constituency)
Ol - Jorok (Constituency)
Ol Kalou (Constituency)
Othaya (Constituency)
Pokot South (Constituency)
Rabai (Constituency)
Rangwe (Constituency)
Rarieda (Constituency)
Rongai (Constituency)
Rongo (Constituency)
Roysambu (Constituency)
Ruaraka (Constituency)
Ruiru (Constituency)
Runyenjes (Constituency)
Sabatia (Constituency)
Saboti (Constituency)
Saku (Constituency)
Samburu (County)
Samburu East (Constituency)
Samburu North (Constituency)
Samburu West (Constituency)
Seme (Constituency)
Shinyalu (Constituency)
Siaya (County)
Sigor (Constituency)
Sigowet/Soin (Constituency)
Sirisia (Constituency)
Sotik (Constituency)
South Imenti (Constituency)
South Mugirango (Constituency)
South Mugirango 2022 (Constituency)
Soy (Constituency)
Starehe (Constituency)
Suba North (Constituency)
Suba South (Constituency)
Subukia (Constituency)
Suna East (Constituency)
Suna West (Constituency)
Taita Taveta (County)
Tana River (County)
Tarbaj (Constituency)
Taveta (Constituency)
Teso North (Constituency)
Teso South (Constituency)
Tetu (Constituency)
Tharaka (Constituency)
Tharaka-Nithi (County)
Thika town (Constituency)
Tiaty (Constituency)
Tigania East (Constituency)
Tigania West (Constituency)
Tinderet (Constituency)
Tongaren (Constituency)
Trans-Nzoia (County)
Turbo (Constituency)
Turkana (County)
Turkana Central (Constituency)
Turkana East (Constituency)
Turkana North (Constituency)
Turkana South (Constituency)
Turkana West (Constituency)
Uasin Gishu (County)
Ugunja (Constituency)
Uriri (Constituency)
Vihiga (Constituency)
Vihiga (County)
Voi (Constituency)
Wajir (County)
Wajir East (Constituency)
Wajir North (Constituency)
Wajir South (Constituency)
Wajir West (Constituency)
Webuye East (Constituency)
Webuye West (Constituency)
West Mugirango (Constituency)
West Pokot (County)
Westlands (Constituency)
Wundanyi (Constituency)
Yatta (Constituency)
Showing
321
to
330
of
343
.
Mohamud Sheikh Mohammed
more…
Member of the National Assembly for
Wajir South
. Member of
Jubilee Party
.
Ahmed Kolosh Mohamed
more…
Member of the National Assembly for
Wajir West
. Member of
Orange Democratic Movement
.
Alfred Sambu
more…
Member of the National Assembly for
Webuye East
(in
Bungoma
County). Member of
Amani_National_Congress
.
Daniel Wanyama Sitati
more…
Member of the National Assembly for
Webuye West
(in
Bungoma
County). Member of
Jubilee Party
.
Timothy Wanyonyi Wetangula
more…
Member of the National Assembly for
Westlands
(in
Nairobi
County).
Vincent Kemosi Mogaka
more…
Member of the National Assembly for
West Mugirango
(in
Nyamira
County). Member of
Forum For The Restoration Of Democracy
.
Lilian Cheptoo Tomitom
more…
Member of the National Assembly for
West Pokot
. Member of
Jubilee Party
.
Danson Mwashako Mwakuwona
more…
Member of the National Assembly for
Wundanyi
. Member of
Wiper democratic Movement Kenya
.
Charles Kilonzo
more…
Member of the National Assembly for
Yatta
. Member of
Independent
.
Enoch Kibunguchy
more…
Member of the National Assembly. Member of
Ford Kenya
.
‹‹ previous
1
2
...
31
32
33
34
35
next ››