Mzalendo
Mzalendo
Eye on Kenyan Parliament
Menu
Home
Hansard
Home
»
Position
»
Member National Assembly
»
Governmental
»
National Assembly
View as grid
Member of the National Assembly of National Assembly
Position holders during National Assembly 2022-2027
(from 16th August 2022 to 9th August 2027)
Switch to:
Current
—
National Assembly
—
National Assembly 2007-2013
—
National Assembly 2013-2017
—
National Assembly 2017-
—
National Assembly 2022 - 2027
—
Senate 2013-2017
—
Senate 2017-
—
Senate 2022 - 2027
—
Senate 2022-2027
Where:
All
Embakasi West (Constituency)
Gatundu North (Constituency)
Kiminini Constituency (Constituency)
Lurambi Constituency (Constituency)
Nandi Hills (Constituency)
Ndaragwa (Constituency)
Nyeri Town (Constituency)
Tungaren Constituency (Constituency)
Aldai (Constituency)
Baringo Central Constituency (Constituency)
Baringo North (Constituency)
Baringo North Constituency (Constituency)
Bomet Central Constituency (Constituency)
Bomet East (Constituency)
Bumula Constituency (Constituency)
Bura Constituency (Constituency)
Chepalungu (Constituency)
Cherangany Constituency (Constituency)
Dagoreti North Constituency (Constituency)
Eldama Ravine (Constituency)
Embakasi West (Constituency)
Fafi Constituency (Constituency)
Ganze Constituency (Constituency)
Gatundu North (Constituency)
Gatundu South (Constituency)
Githunguri Constituency (Constituency)
Igembe Central Constituency (Constituency)
Igembe South Constituency (Constituency)
Ijara Constituency (Constituency)
Isiolo South Constituency (Constituency)
Kajiado South Constituency (Constituency)
Kajiado West (Constituency)
Kangema Constituency (Constituency)
Kasarani (Constituency)
Keiyo North (Constituency)
Keiyo South Constituency (Constituency)
Kibra (Constituency)
Kibwezi West Constituency (Constituency)
Kieni (Constituency)
Kigumo Constituency (Constituency)
Kiminini Constituency (Constituency)
Kipkelion Constituency (Constituency)
Kipkelion East (Constituency)
Kisumu Central (Constituency)
Kisumu West Constituency (Constituency)
Kitui Rural (2022 - 2027) (Constituency)
Kitutu Chache (Constituency)
Kitutu Chache North (Constituency)
Kitutu Masaba (Constituency)
Kuresoi North (Constituency)
Lafey Constituency (Constituency)
Lagdera Constituency (Constituency)
Laikipia West Constituency (Constituency)
Laisamis Constituency (Constituency)
Lamu East Constituency (Constituency)
Langata Constituency (Constituency)
Likuyani (Constituency)
Loima (Constituency)
Luanda Constituency (Constituency)
Lunga Lunga Constituency (Constituency)
Lurambi Constituency (Constituency)
Machakos Town (Constituency)
Machakos Town Constituency (Constituency)
Makueni (Constituency)
Malindi (Constituency)
Mandera East Constituency (Constituency)
Mandera South Constituency (Constituency)
Manyatta Constituency (Constituency)
Marakwet West Constituency (Constituency)
Mathioya (Constituency)
Matungulu (Constituency)
Mbeere North (Constituency)
Mbeere South Constituency (Constituency)
Mogotio Constituency (Constituency)
Moiben (Constituency)
Moyale Constituency (Constituency)
Mukurweini Constituency (Constituency)
Mumias East (Constituency)
Mvita Constituency (Constituency)
Mwatate Constituency (Constituency)
Nambale (Constituency)
Nandi Hills (Constituency)
Narok North (Constituency)
Narok South Constituency (Constituency)
Ndaragua (Constituency)
Ndaragwa (Constituency)
North Horr Constituency (Constituency)
North Mugirango (Constituency)
Nyaribari Chache Constituency (Constituency)
Nyaribari Masaba (Constituency)
Nyeri Town (Constituency)
Othaya (Constituency)
Rabai Constituency (Constituency)
Roysambu Constituency (Constituency)
Ruiru Constituency (Constituency)
Sabatia (Constituency)
Samburu North Constituency (Constituency)
Shinyalu (Constituency)
Sotik Constituency (Constituency)
Soy Constituency (Constituency)
Suba South (Constituency)
Tarbaj Constsituency (Constituency)
Taveta Constituency (Constituency)
Tetu Constituency (Constituency)
Tungaren Constituency (Constituency)
Turkana Central Constituency (Constituency)
Turkana North (Constituency)
Turkana South (Constituency)
Voi Constituency (Constituency)
Wajir East Constituency (Constituency)
Wajir North Constituency (Constituency)
Wajir South (Constituency)
Wajir West Constituency (Constituency)
Webuye East (Constituency)
West Mugirango (Constituency)
chesumei Constituency (Constituency)
starehe constituency (Constituency)
webuye west (Constituency)
Showing
11
to
20
of
120
.
Paul Biego
more…
Member of the National Assembly for
chesumei Constituency
. Member of
United Democratic Alliance
.
Elachi Beatrice
more…
Member of the National Assembly for
Dagoreti North Constituency
. Member of
Orange Democratic Movement
.
Daniel Manduku
more…
Member of the National Assembly for
Nyaribari Masaba
. Member of
United Democratic Alliance
.
Mureithi Mwenje
more…
Member of the National Assembly for
Embakasi West
(in
Embakasi West
Constituency). Member of
Jubilee Party
.
Musa Sirma
more…
Member of the National Assembly for
Eldama Ravine
. Member of
United Democratic Alliance
.
Salah Yakub
more…
Member of the National Assembly for
Fafi Constituency
.
Charo Kenneth Kazungu
more…
Member of the National Assembly for
Ganze Constituency
. Member of
Pamoja African Alliance PAA
.
Elijah Njoroge
more…
Member of the National Assembly for
Gatundu North
(in
Gatundu North
Constituency). Member of
Independent
.
Hon. Gathoni Wamuchomba
more…
Member of the National Assembly for
Githunguri Constituency
. Member of
United Democratic Alliance
.
Gabriel Kagombe
more…
Member of the National Assembly for
Gatundu South
. Member of
United Democratic Alliance
.
‹‹ previous
1
2
3
...
11
12
next ››