Mzalendo
Mzalendo
Eye on Kenyan Parliament
Menu
Home
Hansard
Home
»
Position
»
Senator
View as list
Senator
Position holders during Senate 2013-2017
(from 5th March 2013 to 16th July 2017)
Switch to:
Current
—
National Assembly
—
National Assembly 2007-2013
—
National Assembly 2013-2017
—
National Assembly 2017-
—
National Assembly 2022 - 2027
—
National Assembly 2022-2027
—
Senate 2017-
—
Senate 2022 - 2027
—
Senate 2022-2027
Gideon Moi
Baringo
Rift Valley Province
Wilfred Rottich Lesan
Bomet
Rift Valley Province
Moses Masika Wetangula
Bungoma
Western Province
Amos Wako
Busia
Western Province
Kipchumba Murkomen
Elgeyo-Marakwet
Rift Valley Province
Lenny Maxwell Kivuti
Embu
Eastern Province
Yusuf Haji
Garissa
North-Eastern Province
Moses Otieno Kajwang'
Homa Bay
Nyanza Province
Otieno Kajwang
Homa Bay
Nyanza Province
Mohammed Abdi Kuti
Isiolo
Eastern Province
Peter Korinko Mositet
Kajiado
Rift Valley Province
Bonny Khalwale
Kakamega
Western Province
Charles Keter
Kericho
Rift Valley Province
Paul Kimani Wamatangi
Kiambu
Central Province
Stewart Mwachiru Shadrack Madzayo
Kilifi
Coast Province
Daniel Dickson Karaba
Kirinyaga
Central Province
Chris Obure
Kisii
Nyanza Province
Anyang' Nyong'o
Kisumu
Nyanza Province
David Musila
Kitui
Eastern Province
Boy Juma Boy
Kwale
Coast Province
GG Kariuki
Laikipia
Rift Valley Province
Abu Chiaba
Lamu
Coast Province
Johnson Nduya Muthama
Machakos
Eastern Province
Mutula Kilonzo Jnr
Makueni
Eastern Province
Mutula Kilonzo
Makueni
Eastern Province
Billow Kerrow
Mandera
North-Eastern Province
Godana Hargura
Marsabit
Eastern Province
Kiraitu Murungi
Meru
Eastern Province
Wilfred Machage
Migori
Nyanza Province
Hassan Omar
Mombasa
Coast Province
James Kembi Gitura
Murang'a
Central Province
Gideon Mbuvi Mike 'Sonko'
Nairobi
Nairobi Province
James Kiarie Mungai
Nakuru
Rift Valley Province
Stephen Kipyego Sang
Nandi
Rift Valley Province
Stephen Ntutu
Narok
Rift Valley Province
Kennedy Mong'are Okong'o
Nyamira
Nyanza Province
Muriuki Karue
Nyandarua
Central Province
Mutahi Kagwe
Nyeri
Central Province
Sammy Leshore
Samburu
Rift Valley Province
James Orengo
Siaya
Nyanza Province
Danson Mwazo
Taita Taveta
Coast Province
Ali Abdi Bule
Tana River
Coast Province
Kithure Kindiki
Tharaka-Nithi
Eastern Province
Henry Tiole Ndiema
Trans-Nzoia
Rift Valley Province
John Munyes
Turkana
Rift Valley Province
Isaac Kipkemboi Melly
Uasin Gishu
Rift Valley Province
George Khaniri
Vihiga
Western Province
Abdirahman Ali Hassan
Wajir
North-Eastern Province
John Krop Lonyangapuo
West Pokot
Rift Valley Province
Joy Adhiambo Gwendo
Emma Mbura Getrude
Linet Kemunto Nyakeriga
Ben Njoroge
Harold Kimunge Kipchumba
Godliver Nanjira Omondi
Catherine Mukiite Nabwala
Zipporah Jepchirchir Kittony
Hosea Onchwangi
Beatrice Elachi
Daisy Nyongesa Kanainza
Beth Mugo
Dullo Fatuma Adan
Janet Ongera
Liza Chelule
Halima Abdille Mohamud
Judith Achieng Sijeny
Mshenga Mvita Kisasa
Agnes Zani
Elizabeth Ongoro Masha
Martha Wangari
Naisula Lesuuda